§ 478.13 Definition of "engaged in the business as a dealer in firearms other than a gunsmith or a pawnbroker."
[…] § 478.13 Definition of "engaged in the business as a dealer in firearms other than a gunsmith or a pawnbroker."
-
a.(a) Definition. A person who devotes time, attention, and labor to dealing in firearms as a regular course of trade or business to predominantly earn a profit through the repetitive purchase and resale of firearms.